Currencies

Dark Points

Jester's currency for Heavenly and Oblivion potions.

Dark Points in Sol's RNG [ Radiant Forest🌙]

Dark Points: Jester's currency for Heavenly and Oblivion potions. Get it by Jester exchanges and Fischl's Dark Point price. The exact repeatable farm was not fully listed in the pages read here. Use it to Spend 1,000 on Heavenly only after you can meet the 25,000-roll use gate. The 70,000 Oblivion price competes with…

What is Dark Points?

Dark Points are the alternate price on two large potions: Heavenly Potion at 1,000 from Jester, and Oblivion Potion at 70,000 from Fischl. Stella's Star can be exchanged from Jester for 3 Dark Points, from a February 2026 change note.

Published facts

Dark Points facts
FactValue
NameDark Points

How do you get Dark Points?

Jester exchanges and Fischl's Dark Point price. The exact repeatable farm was not fully listed in the pages read here.

How do you use Dark Points?

Spend 1,000 on Heavenly only after you can meet the 25,000-roll use gate. The 70,000 Oblivion price competes with 5 Void Coins at Jester.

FAQ

Dark Points questions

Where do I enter codes?

Menu, Settings, Miscellaneous, then Open beside Redeem Code. Codes are case-sensitive and once per account.

What is breakthrough?

The worse rarity used when you roll a biome aura outside its native biome. The biome multiplier is not added to your luck stat.

What is Sol's RNG?

A Roblox game by Sol's Studio. You roll for auras, craft gear from the ones you keep, and use potions and biomes to change which rare results are practical. The official listing says there are 400 or more auras.

How do I unlock auto-roll?

Join the Sol's Studio group on Roblox, then re-enter the experience. The auto-roll toggle is the group benefit described across the beginner guides.

How do I open THE RADIANT FOREST?

Use Condensed Memory while you are in LOST FOREST during NIGHTTIME. The craft is 1 Scattered Condensed Memory, 70 Kyawthuite, 70 Twilight, and 150 Jade.